Hemp Seed Face Oil
Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa
Description: Hemp seed Oil is high in Omega fatty acids and proteins. It makes a fantastic cosmetic grade oil due to its nutrients, though the illegal Cannabis association tends to reduce its popularity. It is currently being more readily explored by progressive manufacturers.
Colour: Dark Green to Black
Aromatic Description: Hemp Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils
Common Uses: Hemp is becoming a popular manufacturing oil, though only through pioneers in the cosmetic field.
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Hemp is readily absorbed.
CAUTION: For external use only. Keep away from eyes. Keep out of reach of children. Do not take internally.