Moringa Face Oil
Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Colour: Clear Pale Yellow
Aromatic Description: Light, pleasantly fragrant
Consistency: Mobile light oil
Absorption: Highly absorbent
Properties: Moringa oil is a nourishing carrier oil for massage. Moringa oil contains high levels of oleic acid as well as vitamins A and C and contains high natural antioxidants levels to help combat the emergence of free radicals and other damaging elements in the skin.
Light emollient and a natural cleanser
Antioxidant to help protect from free radicals and ageing
Moisturising and anti-inflammoratory
Cleansing and healing for minor skin problems - suitable for all skin types
Main Uses: Its an excellent moisturiser and cleanser making it a good choice for skin care and hair care, soap making and cosmetic use. For massage, blend moringa oil with castor, coconut oil (fractionated), avocado and jojoba oils. Also blends well with camelina, castor and avocado oils to give skin a glossy shine. Use in skincare for creams, lotions and balms. Use as a massage oil base, blend with essential oils for added benefits of the chosen essential oils. Always seek a professionals advice for accurate measurement of blends. Can be used as a gentle and effective cleanser and make-up remover.
CAUTION: For external use only. Keep away from eyes. Keep out of reach of children. Do not take internally.