Organic Flaxseed Oil
Botanical Name: Linum usitatissimum
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Description: Flax seed is very high in the natural anti-oxidant Vitamin E. It is also a good oil for preventing scarring and stretch marks.
Very high in omega-3 for good vascular skin condition
Eczema, dandruff, oily skin and wrinkles
Improves skin hydration and smoothness, accelerates skin healing
Main Uses: To use in moisturiser blends or on it's own for dry skin. Rich in fatty acids that nourish and moisturise skin. Use in skincare for creams, lotions and balms. Use as a massage oil base, blend with essential oils for added benefits of the chosen essential oils. Always seek a professionals advice for accurate measurement of blends. Can be used as a gentle and effective cleanser and make-up remover.
Indications: Store in a cool, dry place away from sunlight. This natural product cannot be guaranteed free from traces of nuts or other allergens. Seek medical advice before use if suffering from any medical conditions or allergies.
CAUTION: For external use only. Keep away from eyes. Keep out of reach of children. Do not take internally.